Check Welfare - Case #2025-368078

Location

E Washington Ave and Webster St
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Check Welfare

Case ID

2025-368078

43.0760813, -89.3820032

Incident Details

Madison officers were dispatched to the area of East Washington Ave and Webster Street early Friday morning for a person walking around with a bloody face.

Officers locate the subject who had a very deep laceration to their forehead.

The subject was intoxicated and admitted to using drugs. Because of this, they were unable to remember how they were injured. The subject was transported to the hospital for stitches.

Officers were familiar with the subject, who has exhibited similar behavior in the past.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.