Disturbance - Case #2025-369850

Location

2400 Block Allied Dr
Madison, WI 53711

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-369850

43.0268059, -89.4597417

Incident Details

Madison Police Officers responded to the 2400 block of Allied Drive on Friday night for reports of a tow truck driver being threatened by two people with guns. Officers arrived and made contact with the victim. During the investigation witnesses stated there were no guns involved however the suspect admitted to threatening the tow truck driver for trying to tow an illegally parked vehicle. Ramon Wilson was arrested for disorderly conduct.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.