Traffic Incident - Case #2025-369145

Location

South Towne and John Nolen
Madison, WI 53715

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2025-369145

43.0598957, -89.3854714

Incident Details

Officers responded to an area of the Eastbound Beltline between John Nolen Drive and South Towne for reports of a single vehicle accident.

Witnesses of the accident told officers that the driver appeared to be shaking/seizing prior to crashing into the median.

The driver of the vehicle was transported to the hospital with minor injuries. The flex lane had to be shut down for about 45 minutes while the crash was investigated.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.