Disturbance - Case #2025-375995

Location

700 Block W Badger Rd
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-375995

43.0391322, -89.3923036

Incident Details

Madison Police received a disturbance call in the 700 block of W Badger Rd. Officers arrive on scene and learn that a male was yelling at a group of juveniles and threatening to harm them. The male left prior to police arrival and was located nearby. Ryan Spence was arrested for Disorderly Conduct.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.