Disturbance - Case #2025-376683

Location

1200 Block Williamson St
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-376683

43.0832512, -89.3643272

Incident Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the 1200 Block of Williamson St for a report of a Disturbance. When they arrived, they learned that a male on site was exposing himself to different people. This caused a disturbance and the male, Corey Reece was arrested for two counts of Lewd and Lascivious and two counts of Disorderly Conduct.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.