Robbery - Case #2025-377499

Location

2500 block Shopko Dr (Pic N Save)
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Robbery

Case ID

2025-377499

43.1132699, -89.3495326

Updates

The Madison Police Department is trying to identify this male in reference to this investigation.

Incident Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the Pic N Save for a report of an Armed Robbery. Officers arrived on scene and spoke with a cashier that reported that a male suspect demanded money from the register and implied he had a firearm. Officers checked the area and are still trying to locate the suspect.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.

Suspect Photograph
Suspect Photograph
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.