Battery - Case #2023-011669

Location

200 block S Hamilton (Dane County Court House)
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Battery

Case ID

2023-011669

43.0715824, -89.3844654

Incident Details

The Madison Police is seeking to apprehend Efren Flores Gutierrez.  He was found guilty of Substantial Battery during a jury trial at the Dane County Courthouse on 08/27/25 and he fled prior to the jury’s verdict. He has ties to the north side of Madison.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.

Efren Flores Gutierrez
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.