Traffic Incident - Case #2025-378424

Location

John Nolen Drive and E. Olin Avenue
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2025-378424

43.0511467, -89.3780952

Incident Details

A 2:35am traffic stop near the intersection of John Nolen Drive and E. Olin Avenue evolved into a foot pursuit by Madison Police when the 40-year-old passenger fled from the vehicle. 

After a short distance, police were able to successfully position Ryan Hall into custody. Hall had a warrant for his arrest and ultimately was charged with resisting.

The driver of the vehicle was issued a warning for driving with a suspended vehicle registration.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.