Traffic Incident - Case #2025-382233

Location

MM 259.8 WB USH 12
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2025-382233

43.0381565, -89.3859483

Updates

As of 1:10 PM, all lanes of WB USH 12 are fully open and traffic is once again moving at normal speeds.  The crash itself resulted in non-life threatening injuries and that investigation is continuing.

Incident Details

Madison Police and Madison Fire are at the scene of a rollover crash with injuries on WB USH 12 just west of Todd Dr.  WB traffic has been reduced two lanes at this time and this has resulted in a significant backup.

MPD is asking motorists to consider alternate routes until the scene can be cleared. This incident report will be updated when WB USH 12 traffic has been fully re-opened.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.