Traffic Incident - Case #2025-383215

Location

500 Block W Main St
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2025-383215

43.0692861, -89.3899241

Incident Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the area of the 500 block of W Main when a caller reported seeing 4 males driving a crane down the street. When officers arrived on scene, they located the crane abandoned in the middle of the street with they keys still in it. Officers made arrangements to have the crane towed to a safe location.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.