Missing Adult - Case #2025-386839

Location

700 block Rethke Ave
Madison, WI 53714

Incident Date

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Case ID

2025-386839

43.108072, -89.3354621

Updates

Ulysses was located and is safe and no longer missing.

Incident Details

Madison Police were sent to the 700 block of Rethke Ave reference a Missing Person. When officers arrived, they spoke with a case manager that advised that they have not heard from their client, Ulysses Martin, since Saturday and they also explained that Ulysses has not taken his medication.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.

Photograph of Ulysses Martin
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.