Non-residential Burglary - Case #2025-386468

Location

100 block W Dixon St
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Non-residential Burglary

Case ID

2025-386468

43.0963547, -89.3404247

Incident Details

Madison Police were notified that AT&T had their yard broken into. Officers arrived on scene and learned that the fence had been cut and equipment was taken from inside the yard over the weekend.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.