Traffic Incident - Case #2025-389450

Location

Femrite Dr / Dairy Dr
Madison, WI 53716

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2025-389450

43.051527, -89.2960173

Incident Details

Madison Police were called to the area of Femrite Dr and Dairy Dr for a Road Rage Incident. When they arrived, they spoke with the caller that reported being followed around the city by a male after an argument over money. The incident started near Brooks St and the suspect followed the caller around the city, rear ended the caller’s vehicle, and then used a hammer to shatter the caller’s passenger side window on her vehicle. Sheron Howell was arrested for Disorderly Conduct While Armed, Criminal Damage To Property While Armed, and a Probation Hold.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.