Disturbance - Case #2025-00407188

Location

S. Gammon Road and Mineral Point Road
Madison, WI 53705

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-00407188

43.0607741, -89.5026524

Incident Details

Two juveniles were arrested Sunday night after a large-scale fight erupted near S. Gammon Road and Mineral Point Road, spilling out to businesses around the area. Pepper spray was used by the youth during the disturbance.

The suspects, age 14 and 13, were placed in custody and taken to the Juvenile Reception Center.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.