Traffic Incident - Case #2025-419619

Location

Forster Dr / Novick Dr
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2025-419619

43.1311949, -89.3757618

Incident Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the intersection of Forster Dr and Novick Dr for a report of a motor vehicle that had struck two parked cars. When officers arrived, they contacted the driver who was complaining of a hurt shoulder. The driver was taken to the hospital with minor injuries and issued a citation for Failure to Maintain Control of Vehicle. During the investigation, officers learned that there was Probable Cause to arrest the vehicle’s driver in reference to a different case and they were conveyed to the Dane County Jail.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.