Arrested Person - Case #2025-423277

Location

800 block Forward Drive
Madison, WI 53711

Incident Date

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Case ID

2025-423277

43.047941, -89.4885488

Incident Details

MPD officers were dispatched to a residence in the 800 block of Forward Drive on the City’s west side. Initial information was that someone was being threatened with a knife.

Officers arrived and located the subject who had the knife. The subject refused to comply with orders from officers and ran to their vehicle where they barricaded themselves in their car.

After dialoguing with them, officers assisted the subject out of their car and they were taken into custody. The subject was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed and resisting arrest.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.