Traffic Incident - Case #2025-427708

  • Location

    1700 block Sheridan Drive
    Madison, WI 53704
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Traffic Incident
  • Case ID

    2025-427708

43.1177688, -89.3681257

Incident Details

Madison Police responded to a Hit and Run accident in the 1700 block of Sheridan Dr.  The crash resulted in damages to an unoccupied vehicle and nearby residence.  A passenger of the offending vehicle was taken to the hospital for non-life-threatening injuries.  The driver of the vehicle was identified and later charged with several offenses, including but not limited to 2nd Degree Recklessly Endangering Safety, Hit and Run Causing Injury and Reckless Driving.

Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.