Weapons Violation - Case #2025-438871

Location

3300 block of Lexington Ave
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Case ID

2025-438871

43.11095, -89.3333213

Incident Details

Madison Police responded to a shots fired incident in the 3300 block of Lexington Ave.  A resident awoke to the sound of gunshots and discovered that a bullet had struck his house.  No one inside of the home was injured.  No arrests have been made.  Physical evidence was recovered from the scene.  This is an ongoing investigation.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.