Missing Juvenile - Case #2025-440021

Location

600 block of Buick St.
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Missing Juvenile

Case ID

2025-440021

43.0419353, -89.3922894

Updates

Deon has been located and is safe.

Incident Details

On 10/04/25, the Madison Police Department responded to a missing/runaway juvenile report in the 600 block of Buick Street. A parent reported that he was sleeping and when he woke up, he found a note from his son, Deon Johnson Jr.,13, that said he needed to leave.  At the time of this report, Deon has not reached out to his parent. All possible leads on the teenager’s frequented locations have been checked. 

Deon is described as 5’06” tall, 170 pounds, with short dark black hair and brown eyes. He was last seen wearing a white shirt, green shorts and tan shoes. 

If you have any information regarding Deon’s whereabouts, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.

Deon Image 2
Deon Image 1
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.