Weapons Violation - Case #2025-444181

  • Location

    5200 Trafalger Place
    Madison, WI 53714
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Weapons Violation
  • Case ID

    2025-444181

43.1006704, -89.2928921

Incident Details

Today at about 3:19pm there was a weapons offense reported to the City of Madison Police Department.  As a result of the weapons offense one adult male was struck by gunfire and was treated for non-life threatening injuries.  This appears to be a target incident.

The investigation is on-going.
Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.