Weapons Violation - Case #2025-444782

  • Location

    10 block Wind Stone Dr
    Madison, WI 53718
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Weapons Violation
  • Case ID

    2025-444782

43.0996728, -89.2588481

Incident Details

On 10-7-25 at approximately 10:28 pm, Madison Polcie Officers were dispatched to the 10 block of Wind Stone Dr for a stabbing. The initial information was there had been a fight outside and one person had been stabbed. When officers arrived on scene, they made contact with a 17-year-old female who had some non-life-threatening facial injuries from being stabbed. She was transported to a local area hospital and is being treated for her injuries.  This investigation is in the initial stages, but it appears that some of the people involved in the fight were acquainted with one another. There is no one in custody at this time, and this investigation is on-going.

Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.