Weapons Violation - Case #2025-446011

  • Location

    2200 block of Luann Lane
    Madison, WI 53713
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Weapons Violation
  • Case ID

    2025-446011

43.0328871, -89.4178321

Incident Details

Madison Police responded to a disturbance call in the 2200 block of Luann Lane around 5:28 p.m. on Wednesday. Two victims reported three masked attacked them in their apartment before fleeing. One of the victim received a non-life threatening gunshot wound during the attack.

No arrest has been made and the case remains under investigation.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.
Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.