Weapons Violation - Case #2025-446343

  • Location

    Sprecher Rd and E. Buckeye Rd
    Madison, WI 53718
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Weapons Violation
  • Case ID

    2025-446343

43.0749824, -89.2698399

Incident Details

On 10-8-25, at approximately 10:14 pm, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the area of Sprecher Rd near E. Buckeye Rd for multiple calls of shots fired. Officers arrived on scene and located multiple shell casings at the intersection of Sprecher Rd and E. Buckeye Rd. There were no reported injuries, and no property damage was located.
Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.