Battery - Case #2025-450954

  • Location

    1200 block Erin St
    Madison, WI 53715
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Battery
  • Case ID

    2025-450954

43.0598893, -89.4069282

Incident Details

Madison officers responded to the 1200 block of Erin St Saturday evening for reports of a disturbance in the area.

Officers arrived and located a subject who had obvious injuries but was uncooperative with the investigation. The subject was highly intoxicated and had to be transported to area hospital.

The investigation into this case is ongoing.
Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.