Disturbance - Case #2025-449911

  • Location

    E Washington Ave and Paterson St
    Madison, WI 53703
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Disturbance
  • Case ID

    2025-449911

43.0822595, -89.3733072

Incident Details

Madison officers were dispatched to a disturbance at the intersection of E Washington Ave and Paterson St early Saturday morning.

Officers arrived and saw an active fight happening at the bus station. Officers intervened and a subject resisted their efforts to take them into custody.

The subject was transported to the hospital for an injury sustained during the disturbance and was medically cleared before being transported to the Dane County Jail.

Lorenzo Washington, 35, was arrested for disorderly conduct, resisting arrest, and felony bail jumping.
Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.