Suspicious Person or Vehicle - Case #2025-449941

Location

2400 block Independence Ln
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Suspicious Person or Vehicle

Case ID

2025-449941

43.1305116, -89.3099931

Incident Details

Saturday morning officers were dispatched to a suspicious vehicle in the 2400 block of Independence Ln.

When they arrived, officers located two subjects in a vehicle matching the description that was provided to them. During the investigation both subjects were detained. 

Chad Martin, 54, was arrested for resisting arrest, possession of drug paraphernalia, and 2 warrants.

Keeya Meaux-Holmes, 34, was arrested on a warrant.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.