Arrested Person - Case #2025-451155

Location

500 block State Street
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Case ID

2025-451155

43.0750546, -89.3934629

Incident Details

Central officers were patrolling the 500 block of State Street when they saw a subject they knew had probable cause for their arrest.

Officers approached the subject and took him into custody without issue. During the officers search of the subject and property, a firearm, marijuana, scale and additional paraphernalia were located.

A 17-year-old was arrested for felon in possession of a firearm, carrying a concealed weapon, felony bail jumping, and possession with intent to deliver. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.