Arrested Person - Case #2025-453593

  • Location

    1900 block Tennyson Ln
    Madison, WI 53704
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Arrested Person
  • Case ID

    2025-453593

43.134817, -89.3605412

Incident Details

Officers were contacted regarding a subject being in the area who had a warrant for their arrest. Officers confirmed the information and attempted contact with the subject.

The subject attempted to flee police by retreating back into their residence. Through excellent police work the subject was able to be taken into custody.

Myrick Stevens, 36, was arrested on their warrant with an additional charge of resisting arrest.

Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.