Arrested Person - Case #2025-453830

Location

S Park St and Buick St
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Case ID

2025-453830

43.0417794, -89.394112

Incident Details

Madison police responded to a disturbance call late Monday evening after receiving reports that a person was walking on Buick Street screaming racial slurs.

Officers arrived and made contact with the subject who had bail conditions to not be on Buick Street or consume alcohol, both of which he was violating.

Ryan Spence, 41, was arrested on charges of disorderly conduct, resisting arrest and misdemeanor bail jumping.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.