Traffic Incident - Case #2025-454228

  • Location

    2300 block Atwood Ave
    Madison, WI 53704
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Traffic Incident
  • Case ID

    2025-454228

43.0934371, -89.3484873

Incident Details

The Madison Police and Fire department are responding to a dump truck verse building.

At this time, there are no reports of injuries. Please avoid the area until officers and fire personnel can stabilize the scene.
Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.