Accident with Injuries

Location

USH 12/Verona Rd
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Crash

Case ID

2025-468747

43.042057, -89.3735548

Incident Details

Officers were dispatched to a single vehicle accident on the beltline near Verona Rd for reports of a single vehicle accident.

Witnesses reported that the driver appeared to be suffering from a medical event. The driver was transported to an area hospital for treatment. 

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.