Disturbance

  • Location

    E Washington Ave/ N First St
    Madison, WI 53703
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Fight
  • Case ID

    2025-468492

43.0922627, -89.3594667

Incident Details

Madison police officers responded to the intersection of E Washington Ave and North St Thursday afternoon for reports of a large fight and people blocking the intersection.

Officers arrived and the fight was contained. 3 juveniles were arrested for battery, disorderly conduct and brought to the juvenile reception center (JRC). 

Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.