Madison Police Investigate Exposure Call On State St

Location

400 Block State St
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Exposure

Case ID

2025-476805

43.0748106, -89.3916744

Incident Details

Madison Police were sent to a local business in the 400 block of State St for a report of an individual touching themselves inappropriately. Staff tell the suspect to leave the business and police then check the area. Officers then locate the suspect, Xavier Over, and arrest Over, a repeat offender, for Disorderly Conduct and Lewd and Lascivious behavior.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.