Shots Fired Investigation; Occupied Residence Struck, No Injuries

  • Location

    6200 Block of Strathmore Ln
    Madison, WI 53711
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Weapons Violation
  • Case ID

    2025-481900

43.0460204, -89.4870622

Incident Details

On 11-1-25, at approximately 12:00 am, Madison Police Officers responded to multiple calls of shots fired in the 6200 block of Strathmore Ln. When the officers arrived on scene, they located multiple casings in the 6200 block of Strathmore Ln. One residence was struck causing some property damage to the residence. The residence was occupied at the time, but no one inside the residence was injured.  Ther are no suspects in custody at this time, and this investigation is ongoing. 

Was this page helpful to you?

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.