Madison Police Investigate Armed Robbery

Location

Commercial Ave / Sprecher Rd
Madison, WI 53718

Incident Date

Incident Type

Robbery

Case ID

2025-498221

43.1064992, -89.2992984

Incident Details

Madison Police were dispatched to a report of an Armed Robbery. The caller explained to officers that he was directed by the suspect to get into a vehicle with some other people and then was driven to the intersection of Commercial Ave and Sprecher Rd. Upon arriving there, the occupants of the vehicle threatened the caller by pointing guns at him and then stole the caller’s money and apartment keys.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.