Multi-jurisdictional Sexual Assault Investigation

Location

2500 block of McDivitt Road
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Sexual Assault

Case ID

2025-535660

43.0333481, -89.4204732

Incident Details

Madison Police are part of a multi-jurisdictional sexual assault investigation which occurred Monday around 1:49 a.m. in the 2500 block of McDivitt Road.

The case is still active.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.