Weapons Violation: Shots Fired

  • Location

    900 block Regent Street
    Madison, WI 53715
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Shots Fired
  • Case ID

    2025-540201

43.0676684, -89.4010595

Incident Details

On 12-10-25, at approximately 9:51 pm, Madison Police Officers responded to multiple calls of shots fired in the 900 block of Regent Street. When officers arrived on scene, multiple shell casings were located in the 900 block of Regent Street.  There were no reported injuries, and no property damage was located. This investigation is ongoing. 

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.