Arrested Person on East Side

  • Location

    6800 block of Milwaukee Street
    Madison, WI 53718
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Arrested Person
  • Case ID

    2025-506198

43.0998194, -89.2613687

Incident Details

Madison Police and members of the Gang and Neighborhood Crime Abatement Team (GNCAT) teamed up to arrest 27-year-old Johnell Britt yesterday on the city’s east side.

Britt was transported to the Dane County Jail on a parole hold warrant and is charged with disorderly conduct while armed and possession of a firearm by a felon.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.