Suspect steals cash during robbery at west side business

  • Location

    7400 block Mineral Point Road
    Madison, WI 53717
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Robbery
  • Case ID

    2026-006336

43.0606903, -89.5103066

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating a robbery at a spa on the city's west side.

Officers were dispatched to the the 7400 block of Mineral Point Road around 6:45 p.m. on Monday.

A man entered the business, demanded money and indicated he had a weapon.

No weapon was ever seen.

The suspect stole cash and an employee's belongings.

A K-9 unit and drone were used to help with this investigation.

Officers are also reviewing security video.

No arrests have been made at this time.

Any one with information about this robbery is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously and could be eligible for a monetary reward if an arrest is made.

The investigation is ongoing.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.