Driver injured after truck crashes into building

Location

1700 block S. Park Street
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2026-057700

43.0487642, -89.3941424

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a truck crashed into a building early Monday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the 1700 block of S. Park Street shortly before 9:15 a.m.

The driver was injured and taken to the hospital for their injuries. No word on their condition at this time.

Traffic investigators remain on the scene of this crash.

More information will be released when available. 

A truck crashed into a building and caused damage to the vehicle and building.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.