Suspicious Person

  • Location

    100 block W Johnson Street
    Madison, WI 53703
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Suspicious Person or Vehicle
  • Case ID

    2026-068121

43.0760415, -89.388166

Incident Details

MPD Central Officers were dispatched to the 100 block of West Johnson Street in reference to a Suspicious Person. The subject was seen throwing items off his balcony, hitting a Metro bus and passing individuals.  While taking the subject in custody, 3 MPD Officers sustained injuries.  The Officers and suspect are being treated at a local hospital.  The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.