Madison Police Searching For Missing Person

  • Location

    Gammon Ln / Park Edge Dr
    Madison, WI 53719
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Missing Adult
  • Case ID

    2026-071545

43.0403741, -89.5033693

Incident Details

Madison Police are trying to locate Kathren McIntosh. Kathren was last seen on 2/18/26 near the area of Park Edge Dr and Gammon Ln wearing a blue hooded sweatshirt, red pants and a black blanket. Kathren ran away from a group home on the west side of Madison. 

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward. 

Photograph of Kathren, White female with blonde hair wearing a gray short sleeve shirt
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.