Madison Police Searching For Missing Elderly Woman

  • Location

    3900 Block Claire St
    Madison, WI 53716
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Missing Adult
  • Case ID

    2026-091486

43.0834251, -89.3150416

Updates

Hollander has been located safe, thanks to the community and Fitchburg Police.

Incident Details

Madison Police are searching for a missing woman, Marla Hollander. Marla is missing from a group home in the 3900 Block of Claire St. She was last seen at the YMCA, located on Cottage Grove Rd where she got into a rideshare vehicle. Marla is 72 years old and was last seen wearing a black coat, gray pants, and tennis shoes. Marla is diagnosed with Dementia.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. 

Photograph of Marla Hollander. A 72-year-old white female.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.