MPD responds to fatal rollover crash

  • Location

    800 block S. Park St.
    Madison, WI 53715
  • Incident Date

  • Incident Type

    Traffic Incident
  • Case ID

    2026-093809

43.0587816, -89.4007532

Incident Details

Officers responded to a fatal rollover crash early Wednesday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the 800 block of Park St. around 12:30 a.m.

A 36-year-old man was taken to the hospital, where he later died.

Officers are reviewing public space cameras as part of their investigation.

No other vehicles were involved.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.