MPD investigating burglary on city's south side

Location

Artesian Ln.
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Case ID

2026-106390

43.0291973, -89.3780234

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating a residential burglary on the city's south side.

Officers were dispatched to Artesian Ln. around 12:53 a.m. on Thursday.

Someone broke into a vehicle and used a garage opener to gain access to the home.

No arrests have been made at this time.

This is an ongoing investigation. 

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.