Guns, drugs recovered during search warrant in Madison

Location

400 block of Pawling St.
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Case ID

2026-104060

Arrested

Rontrail L. Reynolds, 36

43.1042031, -89.3467866

Incident Details

Three firearms, drugs and a large amount of cash were recovered when a search warrant was served Wednesday.

Members of the Special Weapons and Tactics unit served the warrant at a residence along the 400 block of Pawling St.

Rontrail L. Reynolds, 36, of Madison,  was booked into the Dane County Jail for being a felon in possession of a firearm, disorderly conduct and various drug charges.

Reynolds was a suspect in a weapons violation that occurred on March 10 at Warner Park Beach.

During this incident, he flashed a firearm at a woman.

The attached photos are the firearms recovered from the Pawling Street residence. 

Firearm recovered in a search warrant.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.