Upcoming MPD, MFD Training Exercises on Mayer Ave

Location

900 block of Mayer Ave
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Information

Case ID

2026-000000

43.1078304, -89.3536629

Incident Details

The Madison Police and Fire Departments will be intermittently conducting joint training exercises in the 900 block of Mayer Ave from April 6 through May 18, 2026.  Members of our community may see an increased presence of police and fire personnel in this area between those dates.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.