Officers respond to fight between teens

Location

1400 block Wyoming Way
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2026-149386

43.1462098, -89.3711381

Incident Details

Madison officers were called after two teens attempted to fight one another after school.

Officers were dispatched to the 1400 block of Wyoming Way around 4:50 p.m. on Tuesday. 

During the fight a 14-year-old male pulled out a foldable knife. 

The teen was cited and released to his parents for disorderly conduct while armed in a school zone.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.