Madison Police Investigating Crash Involving a School Bus

Location

S Park St / Badger Rd
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Crash

Case ID

2026-150784

43.03852, -89.3941221

Incident Details

Madison Police and Madison Fire were dispatched to the intersection of S Park St and Badger Rd regarding a crash involving a school bus and dump truck. Madison Police Officers are still on scene investigating. Expect some traffic delays in this area. At this time, all injuries regarding this case appear to be minor injuries. Madison Police are asking that any parents of involved students go to Lincoln elementary.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.