Madison Police Make OWI Arrest In The Central District

Location

500 Block State St
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Intoxicated or Impaired Driver

Case ID

2026-199027

43.0750546, -89.3934629

Incident Details

Madison Police officers were patrolling the 500 block of State St when they located a truck driving down State St that hit a curb. Police then stopped the vehicle and contacted the driver. While speaking with the driver, the officer could smell the odor of intoxicants. The driver, Kim Hudzinski, performed poorly on standardized field sobriety tests and was arrested for OWI 3rd offense. 

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.